2014. (1) Dunaszerdahely

Scitec Strongest Team Challenge 2014 – 1. Stage

Dunajska Streda, Slovakia

Results:
1.Team Poland (Mateusz Baron – Rafal Kobylarz) 44,5p
2.Team Slovakia „A” (Puzsér Péter – Piros Ferenc) 36p
3.Team Sweden (David Nystrom – Joachim Gustavson) 33p
4.Team Hungary (Hrozik Gábor –Sebestyén János) 25p
5.Team Ukraine (Volodimir Reksha – Vitaly Mihaev) 24,5p
6.Team Slovakia „B” (Igor Petrik – Nagy Dávid) 23p
7.Team Georgia (Konstantine Janashia –inj – Giorgi Donjashvili) 17p
8.Team Croatia (Vilijam Ded – Ivan Medimurec) 5p

1. 2man truck pull 16t – 18m
1.Team Poland – 21.99s
2.Team Slovakia „A” – 24.20s
3.Team Georgia – 24.30s
4.Team Hungary – 24.51s
5.Team Sweden – 24.60s
6.Team Slovakia „B” – 26.44s
7.Team Croatia – 27.72s
8.Team Ukraine 36.51s

2. 2man log lift – 240kg for reps, time limit: 75s
1.Team Slovakia „A” – 8reps
2.Team Sweden – 7reps
3.Team Poland – Team Ukraine 5-5reps
5.Team Slovakia „B” – 4reps
6.Team Hungary – 3reps
7.Team Georgia – 1rep (inj)

3. 2man frame carry 460kg – 40m
1.Team Poland – 15.03s
2.Team Ukraine – 16.70s
3.Team Slovakia „A” – 17.38s
4.Team Hungary – 17.41s
5.Team Team Sweden – 17.71s
6.Team Slovakia „B” – 19.42s
7.Team Croatia – 20.40s

4. Icelandic Cross, 130kg – for max distance (athlete „A” + Athlethe „B” = team result)
1.Team Poland – 80.51m
2.Team Slovakia „B” – 65.55m
3.Team Sweden – 62.20m
4.Team Hungary – 55.12m
5.Team Slovakia „A” – 49.56m
6.Team Ukraine – 40m
7.Team Georgia – 38.49m
8. Team Croatia – 37.20m

5. Deadlift for reps, 320kg (individual events) 
1.Team Poland – 10x
2.Team Georgia – 8x
3.Team Slovakia „A” – 6x
4.Team Ukraine -5x
5.Team Sweden – 2x
6.Team Hungary – 1x

6.Atlas stones 146, 146, 172kg, 
1.Team Sweden – 15.73s
2.Team Poland – 29.43s
3. Team Slovakia „B” – 46.03s
4.Team Slovakia „A” – 12.12s/2stones
5. Team Hungary – 14.51/2stones
6.Team Ukraine – 27.21s/2stones

Támogatók

    • WHB
    • scitec
    • Albapart
    • Galex
    • Szintezis
    • SantaFe
    • Sobri
    • Cutler
    • marton
    • ujkristaly